September 11, 2018

Happy almost fall! Even though it's not officially fall yet everyone is definitely getting ready! In Houston fall kinda comes around whenever it wants....

September 2, 2018

I had never been to Jamaica so when one of my best friends decided to get married there I was more than excited! A wedding in the Caribbean I mean does...

August 24, 2018

Happy Friday! So so glad it's the weekend and so happy about this dress! Y'all this dress is only 18.99$. Such a steal. This dress comes in 5 different...

August 21, 2018

First and most important Things you Must bring on this Journey

-Camera

-Car charger for phone(for the app cause you Won't have service)

-Water 

-Phone with...

August 20, 2018

 Happy Monday! Hopefully everyones monday is off to a great start! I was excited to share this simple black dress with everyone! One it's so comfy and t...

August 13, 2018

 Happy Monday! This Monday reminder that you are amazing and you can handle anything! New week new opportunities to tackle! 

So about this dress! It...

August 11, 2018

Hope everyone has had a great start to the weekend! Loving this outfit I wore today! My Husband and I did a little shopping earlier and now we are at ho...

August 10, 2018

 Happy Friday! So happy its Friday and the weekend is here! Hope everyone has something exciting to do this weekend! Cheers to a great weekend ahead! So...

August 9, 2018

So since I live in Texas summer definitely last a lot longer! Which to me this is great I love summer and its my favorite season by far! I love hot weat...

August 7, 2018

Hey Everyone! Hope your Tuesday is going great so far! I wanted to share this off the shoulder black top with yall! I love off the shoulders and this on...

Please reload

Instagram

~a fashion and travel blog by Hannah Weaver~

Don't Blink

Follow me

  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon